Is AMERICAN CLASSICS SAVORY CHUNKS OF SEAFOOD, LIGHTLY DRESSED IN TANGY MAYO SALAD Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat starch

wheat starch

Dietitian note

Wheat starch is the carbohydrate part of the grain.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

IMITATION CRAB (ALASKA POLLOCK, WATER, SUGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, POTATO STARCH, WHEAT STARCH, SALT, NATURAL CRAB FLAVORS, MIRIN WINE [SAKE, SUGAR, SALT, WATER, YEAST EXTRACT], PAPRIKA EXTRACT IN SOYBEAN OIL, LYCOPENE). MAYONNAISE (SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, EGG YOLKS, VINEGAR, SALT), WATER, VINEGAR, CELERY, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, GARLIC POWDER, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), XANTHAN GUM.

Check AMERICAN CLASSICS SAVORY CHUNKS OF SEAFOOD, LIGHTLY DRESSED IN TANGY MAYO SALAD against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

AMERICAN CLASSICS SAVORY CHUNKS OF SEAFOOD, LIGHTLY DRESSED IN TANGY MAYO SALAD is available at 1 retailer

Jewel-Osco

About this product

Seafood · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SaladSandwichSnackingLunch