Is American Classics Turkey Chili With Beans Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- oatmeal
oatmeal
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Turkey Broth, Turkey, Beans, Mechanically Separated Turkey, Modified Cornstarch (contains Erythorbic Acid), Sugar, Concentrated Crushed Tomatoes, Oatmeal, Salt, Chili Powder (chili Peppers, Spices, Flavoring), Onions, Green Chile Peppers, Flavoring, Diced Jalapeño Peppers, Soy Protein Concentrate, Paprika, Vinegar, Maltodextrin, Sea Salt, Citric Acid, Soy Flour. Contains Soy.
Check American Classics Turkey Chili With Beans against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open American Classics Turkey Chili With Beans in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Can


