Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Is AMERICAN DELUXE REDUCED FAT PASTEURIZED PROCESS CHEESE, AMERICAN Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK, SKIM MILK*, WATER, CHEESE CULTURE, CREAM, SODIUM CITRATE, SALT, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH*, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE*, SORBIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE), APO CAROTENAL AND BETA CAROTENE (COLOR) SO LECITHIN, LACTIC ACID, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, ENZYMES, VITAMIN A PALMITATE.

Check AMERICAN DELUXE REDUCED FAT PASTEURIZED PROCESS CHEESE, AMERICAN against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Sheet

Flavor
SavoryMildButtery
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchSnacking
Tree Nut Free? AMERICAN DELUXE REDUCED FAT PASTEURIZED PROCESS CHEESE, AMERICAN | Spoonful