Is AMERICAN DREAM TRIO'POLITAN BLUEBERRY, VANILLA, & STRAWBERRY PREMIUM ICE CREAM, AMERICAN DREAM TRIO'POLITAN Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat milk
  • cream
  • milk
  • chocolate chips
  • whey

nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Cream, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Strawberry Puree (Strawberries, Sugar, Water, Natural Flavors, Guar Gum, Citric Acid, Carrageenan), Strawberry Swirl (Corn Syrup, Strawberry Puree, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Sugar, Water, Modified Tapioca Starch, Citric Acid, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Red 40, Natural Flavor), Blueberry Puree (Blueberries, Water, Sugar, Natural Flavor, Pectin, Fruit And Vegetable Juices For Color), Whey, Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), Nonfat Milk, Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum, Mono & Diglycerides, Carrageenan, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Beet Juice Color

Check AMERICAN DREAM TRIO'POLITAN BLUEBERRY, VANILLA, & STRAWBERRY PREMIUM ICE CREAM, AMERICAN DREAM TRIO'POLITAN against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

AMERICAN DREAM TRIO'POLITAN BLUEBERRY, VANILLA, & STRAWBERRY PREMIUM ICE CREAM, AMERICAN DREAM TRIO'POLITAN is available at 5 retailers

Jewel-OscoMariano'sPick 'n SaveShopRiteThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
FruityVanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping