Is American Flatbread Uncured Pepperoni Bacon Frozen - 10.8 Oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • pasteurized milk
  • whole milk
  • cheese cultures
  • white cheddar cheese
  • mozzarella cheese

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Crust: Organic Wheat Flour, Water, Organic Wheat Bran, Kosher Salt, Fresh Yeast. Toppings: Tomato Sauce (Organic Tomatoes, Fresh Organic Onions, Fresh Organic Carrots, Fresh Organic Celery, Organic Garlic, Organic Red Wine, Organic Maple Syrup, Organic Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Kosher Salt, Fresh Organic Herbs (Organic Oregano, Organic Whole Thyme), Organic Black Pepper, Organic Red Pepper Flakes), Mozzarella Cheese (Whole Milk, Vegetable Rennet, Salt), White Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Uncured Pepperoni (No Nitrites or Nitrates Added Except for those Naturally Occurring in Celery Powder) (Pork, Beef, Salt, Contains less than 2% of Water, Spice, Seasoning (Cane Sugar, Celery Juice Powder), Seasoning (Extractives of Paprika, Natural Spice Extractives), Lactic Acid Starter Culture), Uncured Bacon (No Nitrites or Nitrates Added Except for those Naturally Occurring in Cultured Celery Powder) (Pork, Water, Salt, Sugar, Cultured Celery Powder (Water, Natural Flavors)), Fresh Parsley, Sea Salt, Spices.

Check American Flatbread Uncured Pepperoni Bacon Frozen - 10.8 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

American Flatbread Uncured Pepperoni Bacon Frozen - 10.8 Oz is available at 1 retailer

Safeway

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmamiSpicy
Texture
CrunchyGooeyCreamy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchSnacking