Is American Grassfed Hardwood Smoked Heritage Honey Uncured Bacon Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pasture raised pork
pasture raised pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Pasture Raised Pork, Water, Less Than 2% Of: Honey, Salt, Dried Vinegar, Celery Powder (celery Powder, Sea Salt).
Check American Grassfed Hardwood Smoked Heritage Honey Uncured Bacon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open American Grassfed Hardwood Smoked Heritage Honey Uncured Bacon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
HERITAGE STYLE HONEY WHITE GLUTEN FREE BREAD, HERITAGE STYLE HONEY WHITE
Eckrich Turkey Sausage, Skinless, Hardwood Smoked
Oscar Mayer Selects Turkey Franks Hardwood Smoked Uncured - 16 Oz
ORIGINAL SLOW COOKED AND HARDWOOD SMOKED BEEF JERKY MEAT SNACKS, ORIGINAL
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Honey Smoked Turkey Breast Lunch Meat
About this product
Meat · Slice


