Is American Health Ester-C® with Citrus Bioflavonoids -- 500 mg - 120 Capsules Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Citrus Bioflavonoids Complex: Citrus Bioflavonoids (Citrus Limon) (Fruit), Sweet Orange, Tangerine, Lime, Lemon, Acerola, Rutin, Hesperidin Complex (Citrus Spp.) (Fruit), Naturally Occurring Vitamin C Metabolites. Other Ingredients: Gelatin, Vegetable Cellulose, Vegetable Stearic Acid.

Check American Health Ester-C® with Citrus Bioflavonoids -- 500 mg - 120 Capsules against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

American Health Ester-C® with Citrus Bioflavonoids -- 500 mg - 120 Capsules is available at 2 retailers

VitacostHarris Teeter

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
Drinking