Is American Health Original Papaya Enzyme Chewable -- 600 Tablets Dairy Free?

Description
Firm, fruity papaya-flavored chewable tablets deliver a sweet-tart taste with a slightly chalky yet easily chewed texture; users commonly bite or dissolve them between meals, add to travel kits, or keep at desks. Reviewers frequently mention consistent flavor, long bottle life, straightforward packaging, and easy availability.

Description
Firm, fruity papaya-flavored chewable tablets deliver a sweet-tart taste with a slightly chalky yet easily chewed texture; users commonly bite or dissolve them between meals, add to travel kits, or keep at desks. Reviewers frequently mention consistent flavor, long bottle life, straightforward packaging, and easy availability.
Ingredients
papain, amylase, protease, papaya fruit (carica papaya), other : sucrose, calcium carbonate, vegetable stearic acid, vegetable magnesium stearate, corn starch, papaya flavors
Check American Health Original Papaya Enzyme Chewable -- 600 Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open American Health Original Papaya Enzyme Chewable -- 600 Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
American Licorice Red Vines Twist Original Red - 5 Oz
TUMS Antacid Chewable Tablets for Heartburn Relief, Ultra Strength, Assorted Fruit, 72 Tablets
Reser American Classics Potato Salad Original - 16 Oz.
THE AMERICAN ORIGINAL KETTLE COOKED BARBECUE SAUCE, THE AMERICAN ORIGINAL
Resers American Classic Original Potato Salad - 48 Oz.
Where to buy
American Health Original Papaya Enzyme Chewable -- 600 Tablets is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Piece


