Is AMERICAN HERITAGE, CREAM CHEESE SPREAD SINGLES Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- vitamin a palmitate
- lactic acid
- calcium phosphate
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, WATER, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, MILKFAT, WHEY, GELATIN, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, CAROB BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, CHEESE CULTURE, GUAR GUM, LACTIC ACID, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SALT, SODIUM ALGINATE, SODIUM CITRATE, SORBIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE), VITAMIN A PALMITATE, XANTHAN GUM.
Check AMERICAN HERITAGE, CREAM CHEESE SPREAD SINGLES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open AMERICAN HERITAGE, CREAM CHEESE SPREAD SINGLES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


