Is American Heritage Smooth And Creamy Cream Cheese Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Milk And Cream, Cheese Culture, Salt, Guar Gum, Carob Bean Gum, Xanthan Gum. Contains: Milk.
Check American Heritage Smooth And Creamy Cream Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open American Heritage Smooth And Creamy Cream Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Philadelphia Original Cream Cheese, 8 oz Block (Refrigerated)
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Dukes Mayonnaise Real Smooth & Creamy Sugar Free - 32 Fl. Oz.
Violife Just Like Cream Cheese Original
About this product
Spread · Spreadable
Flavor
TangyButterySavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnacking


