Is AMERICAN IMPORTING CO, PERFECT PARTY MIX Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
- skim milk
- whey
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
CONFECTION COATED MIX (SUGAR, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], VEGETABLE OIL [PALM KERNEL, HYDROGENATED PALM, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL AND COCONUT, CORN, CANOLA, COTTONSEED, AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL], SKIM MILK, SALT, LACTOSE, TITANIUM DIOXIDE [COLOR], CORN SYRUP, DISTILLED MONOGLYCERIDES, SODIUM BICARBONATE, YEAST, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLIN [ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR], CORN MEAL, WHOLE OAT FLOUR, CORN BRAN, WHEAT STARCH, MOLASSES, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, OAT FIBER, OAT EXTRACT, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, DICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, TRIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, WHEY, VITAMIN E MIXED TOCOPHEROLS [PRESERVATIVE]), PRETZELS (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], SALT, VEGETABLE OIL [CORN, CANOLA, COTTONSEED AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL], CORN SYRUP, SODIUM BICARBONATE, YEAST).
Check AMERICAN IMPORTING CO, PERFECT PARTY MIX against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open AMERICAN IMPORTING CO, PERFECT PARTY MIX in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
About this product
Snack · Pouch


