Is American Licorice Red Vines Twist Original Red - 5 Oz Wheat Free?

Description
American Licorice Red Vines Twist Original Red 5 oz is a beloved candy made by the American Licorice Company, which has been crafting confections since 1914. The company prides itself on using artisanal candy-making techniques that have been perfected and passed down through five generations. Each batch of Red Vines is made with care, ensuring a fresh and flavorful experience. Many people appreciate that Red Vines does not contain artificial flavors. While some individuals prefer other licorice brands like Twizzlers, Red Vines continues to be cherished by candy enthusiasts.
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
American Licorice Red Vines Twist Original Red 5 oz is a beloved candy made by the American Licorice Company, which has been crafting confections since 1914. The company prides itself on using artisanal candy-making techniques that have been perfected and passed down through five generations. Each batch of Red Vines is made with care, ensuring a fresh and flavorful experience. Many people appreciate that Red Vines does not contain artificial flavors. While some individuals prefer other licorice brands like Twizzlers, Red Vines continues to be cherished by candy enthusiasts.
Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Wheat Flour, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Citric Acid, Artificial Flavor, Red 40
Check American Licorice Red Vines Twist Original Red - 5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open American Licorice Red Vines Twist Original Red - 5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
RiceSelect Original Royal Blend Rice with Texmati White, Brown, Wild & Red Rice, 32-Ounce Jar
Ben's Original Red Beans and Rice
Wiley Wallaby Classic Red Licorice Candy, 10 oz. Bag, Contains Wheat & Soy
Tabasco brand Original Red Hot Pepper Sauce 142ml / Tabasco sauce de piment rouge original 142ml
JELLY BEANS, BLUEBERRY, BUBBLE GUM, BUTTERED POPCORN, CAPPUCCINO, CARAMEL CORN, CHOCOLATE PUDDING, COCONUT, COTTON CANDY, A&W CREAM SODA, DR PEPPER, FRENCH VANILLA, GREEN APPLE, JUICY PEAR, SUNKIST LEMON, LEMON LIME, LICORICE, ORANGE SHERBET, PEACH, PINA COLADA, POMEGRANATE, RED APPLE, A&W ROOT BEER, SIZZLING CINNAMON, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE, SUNKIST TANGERINE, TOASTED MARSHMALLOW, TOP BANANA, TUTTI-FRUITTI, VERY CHERRY, WATERMELON
Where to buy
American Licorice Red Vines Twist Original Red - 5 Oz is available at 13 retailers
About this product
Candy · Strip


