Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Is AMERICAN PASTEURIZED CHEESE SNACK, AMERICAN Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHEY, CHEDDAR CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), SOYBEAN OIL, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: SODIUM CITRATE, CARRAGEENAN, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, GLUCONO-DELTA-LACTONE, SORBIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE), LACTIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6).

Check AMERICAN PASTEURIZED CHEESE SNACK, AMERICAN against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwich
Wheat Free? AMERICAN PASTEURIZED CHEESE SNACK, AMERICAN | Spoonful