Is AMERICAN PASTEURIZED PREPARED AMERICAN CHEESE PRODUCT Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
MILK, WHEY, CREAM, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SODIUM CITRATE, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, GELATIN, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SORBIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE), CITRIC ACID, LACTIC ACID, VITAMIN D3, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, ENZYMES, CHEESE CULTURE.
Check AMERICAN PASTEURIZED PREPARED AMERICAN CHEESE PRODUCT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open AMERICAN PASTEURIZED PREPARED AMERICAN CHEESE PRODUCT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Slice
Flavor
MildSaltyButtery
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichCookingSnacking


