Is AMERICAN PASTEURIZED PREPARED CHEESE PRODUCT SLICES, AMERICAN Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
AMERICAN CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), WATER, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, WHEY, CREAM, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SODIUM CITRATE, SALT, LACTIC ACID, SORBIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE), CITRIC ACID, COLOR ADDED, NATURAL FLAVORS, VITAMIN D3.
Check AMERICAN PASTEURIZED PREPARED CHEESE PRODUCT SLICES, AMERICAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open AMERICAN PASTEURIZED PREPARED CHEESE PRODUCT SLICES, AMERICAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
AMERICAN PASTEURIZED PREPARED CHEESE PRODUCT SLICES, AMERICAN is available at 4 retailers
AlbertsonsVonsJewel-OscoSafeway
About this product
Cheese · Slice
Flavor
SavorySaltyMild
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichGrillingSnacking


