Is American pasteurized prepared cheese product Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, whey, cream, milk protein concentrate, sodium citrate, calcium phosphate, modified food starch, contains less than 2% of salt, whey protein concentrate, gelatin, sodium phosphate, sorbic acid (preservative), citric acid, lactic acid, color added, vitamin d3, vitamin a palmitate, enzymes, cheese culture.

Check American pasteurized prepared cheese product against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
SavorySaltyButtery
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingCooking