Is American Pasteurized Process American Cheese Oat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
CHEESE (PASTEURISED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), CREAM, WATER, FOOD ACIDS (330,331), SALT, PRESERVATIVE (200), LECITHIN (SOY), FOOD COLOUR (160A,E).
Check American Pasteurized Process American Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open American Pasteurized Process American Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Slice, Packaged Sliced
Flavor
SavoryDairy
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingMeal PrepGarnishing


