Is AMERICAN PASTEURIZED PROCESS CHEESE, AMERICAN Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
AMERICAN CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), WATER, CREAM, SODIUM CITRATE, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SALT, SORBIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE), COLOR ADDED, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN (FOR SEPARATION).
Check AMERICAN PASTEURIZED PROCESS CHEESE, AMERICAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open AMERICAN PASTEURIZED PROCESS CHEESE, AMERICAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
AMERICAN PASTEURIZED PROCESS CHEESE, AMERICAN is available at 1 retailer
Wegmans
About this product
Cheese · Slice
Flavor
MildSavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichCookingSnacking


