Is AMERICAN PASTEURIZED PROCESS CHEESE FOOD, AMERICAN Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Kosher American Cheese (Cultured Milk, Salt, And Enzymes), Water, Skim Milk, Sodium Citrate, Salt, Sorbic Acid
Check AMERICAN PASTEURIZED PROCESS CHEESE FOOD, AMERICAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open AMERICAN PASTEURIZED PROCESS CHEESE FOOD, AMERICAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
AMERICAN PASTEURIZED PROCESS CHEESE FOOD, AMERICAN is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Cheese · Slice
Flavor
MildSaltyButtery
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingCookingGarnishing


