Is AMERICAN PASTEURIZED PROCESS CHEESE Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
CULTURED MILK AND SKIM MILK, WATER, CREAM, SODIUM CITRATE, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SORBIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE), CITRIC ACID, COLOR (ANNATTO, PAPRIKA, APO CAROTENAL AND BETA CAROTENE), ACETIC ACID, ENZYMES, SOY LECITHIN.
Check AMERICAN PASTEURIZED PROCESS CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open AMERICAN PASTEURIZED PROCESS CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Slice, Piece
Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSnacking


