Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Is AMERICAN PASTEURIZED PROCESS DELUXE SLICED CHEESE, AMERICAN Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

AMERICAN CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), WATER, DRY CREAM, MILKFAT, SODIUM CITRATE, SALT, SORBIC ACID AS A PRESERVATIVE, ANNATTO AND OLEORESIN PAPRIKA (COLOR), SOY LECITHIN (RELEASE AGENT).

Check AMERICAN PASTEURIZED PROCESS DELUXE SLICED CHEESE, AMERICAN against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
MildButterySavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingCooking
Egg Free? AMERICAN PASTEURIZED PROCESS DELUXE SLICED CHEESE, AMERICAN | Spoonful