No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is AMERICAN PRIDE, WILD ALASKA POLLOCK, GARLIC & HERB Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ALASKA POLLOCK, WATER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: DEHYDRATED ONION, NATURAL FLAVOR, CORN STARCH, YEAST EXTRACT, SALT, SPICES, MALTODEXTRIN, GELATIN (TILAPIA), DEHYDRATED GARLIC.

Check AMERICAN PRIDE, WILD ALASKA POLLOCK, GARLIC & HERB against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seafood · Frozen, Piece

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavory
Texture
FlakyTender
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchGrillingCooking
Pescatarian? AMERICAN PRIDE, WILD ALASKA POLLOCK, GARLIC & HERB | Spoonful