Is American reduced fat pasteurized prepared cheese product Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin a palmitate
- enzymes
- lactic acid
- natural flavor
- +1 more
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian notePalmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, skim milk, milk protein concentrate, buttermilk, calcium phosphate, sodium citrate, corn syrup solids, salt, sodium phosphate, lactic acid, sorbic acid (a preservative), xanthan gum, locust bean gum, guar gum, natural flavor, cheese cultures, enzymes, vitamin a palmitate.
Check American reduced fat pasteurized prepared cheese product against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open American reduced fat pasteurized prepared cheese product in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
Fairlife Milk - 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered 52 Fluid Ounce Bottle
Cape Cod Potato Chips Original Reduced Fat Kettle Cooked Potato Chips
Kraft Singles Cheese Product Pasteurized Prepared American - 24 Count
About this product
Cheese · Slice


