Is American Roland Roland Pepperoncini, 11.5 oz Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PEPPERS, WATER, VINEGAR, SALT, SODIUM BISULFITE (AS A PRESERVATIVE), SODIUM BENZOATE (AS A PRESERVATIVE), YELLOW #5 (TO PRESERVE COLOR).

Check American Roland Roland Pepperoncini, 11.5 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

American Roland Roland Pepperoncini, 11.5 oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Vegetable · Whole

Flavor
TangyAcidicSaltyVinegary
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SaladSandwichGarnishingDipping