Is AMERICAN SINGLES CHEESE, YELLOW Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
AMERICAN CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), WATER, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, WHEY, CREAM, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SODIUM CITRATE, SALT, LACTIC ACID, SORBIC ACID AS A PRESERVATIVE, CITRIC ACID, COLOR ADDED (IF COLORED) AND VITAMIN D3.
Check AMERICAN SINGLES CHEESE, YELLOW against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open AMERICAN SINGLES CHEESE, YELLOW in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Slice
Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGrillingMeal Prep


