Is AMERICAN SINGLES PASTEURIZED PREPARED CHEESE PRODUCT, AMERICAN Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

AMERICAN CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), WATER, MILKFAT, WHEY, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, NONFAT DRY MILK, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SODIUM CITRATE, SALT, GELATIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, SORBIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE), CITRIC ACID, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, CAROTENAL (COLOR), VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3.

Check AMERICAN SINGLES PASTEURIZED PREPARED CHEESE PRODUCT, AMERICAN against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
MildSavorySalty
Texture
CreamySmoothSoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGrillingTopping