Is AMERICAN SINGLES Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- milk
- cheese culture
- whey protein concentrate
- milk protein concentrate
- whey
- +2 more
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHEDDAR CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), MILK, WHEY, CREAM, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SODIUM CITRATE, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, GELATIN, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SORBIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE), CITRIC ACID, LACTIC ACID, COLOR ADDED, VITAMIN D3, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, ENZYMES, CHEESE CULTURE
Check AMERICAN SINGLES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open AMERICAN SINGLES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
THE AMERICAN CLASSIC SAN FRANCISCO STYLE SOURDOUGH BREAD, CLASSIC, SAN FRANCISCO STYLE
Kraft Singles Cheese Product Pasteurized Prepared American - 24 Count
Kraft Singles Cheese Product Pasteurized Prepared Slices American - 16 Count
BRIANNAS Home Style New American Creamy Balsamic Salad Dressings, Gluten-Free, 12 fl oz
Follow Your Heart Dairy Free American Style Slices Cheese Alternative - 7 Oz
About this product
Cheese · Slice


