Is AMERICAN SLICED DELI CHEESE, AMERICAN CHEESE Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
American Cheese (Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Water, Dry Cream, Milkfat, Sodium Citrate, Enzyme Modified Cheese (Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Water, Salt, Sodium Phosphate, Natural Flavor, Sodium Citrate, Xanthan Gum), Salt, Sodium Phosphate, Sorbic Acid, Citric Acid, Annatto And Oleoresin Paprika (Color)
Check AMERICAN SLICED DELI CHEESE, AMERICAN CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open AMERICAN SLICED DELI CHEESE, AMERICAN CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
AMERICAN SLICED DELI CHEESE, AMERICAN CHEESE is available at 1 retailer
Giant Eagle
About this product
Cheese · Slice
Flavor
MildSaltyButtery
Texture
CreamySmoothSoft
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchSnackingGarnishing


