No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 5 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is AMERICAN STYLE SMOOTH MELTING PASTEURIZED PREPARED CHEESE PRODUCT, AMERICAN STYLE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 5 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

American Cheese (Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Water, Whey, Milkfat, Whey Protein Concentrate, Sodium Phosphates, Milk Protein Concentrate, Salt, Xanthan Cum, Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Sorbic Acid As A, Annatto And Oleoresin Paprika (Color)

Check AMERICAN STYLE SMOOTH MELTING PASTEURIZED PREPARED CHEESE PRODUCT, AMERICAN STYLE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

AMERICAN STYLE SMOOTH MELTING PASTEURIZED PREPARED CHEESE PRODUCT, AMERICAN STYLE is available at 4 retailers

AlbertsonsJewel-OscoUnited SupermarketsVons

About this product

Cheese · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryMildButtery
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingCooking