Is American Vintage Hard Iced Tea Lemon Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Vodka, Sugars (glucose-fructose, sugar), Concentrated lemon juice, Instant black tea, Citric acid, Potassium sorbate, Natural flavour, Caramel, Acacia gum, Modified palm and palm kernel oils (medium chain triglycerides), Ester gum, Brominated vegetable oil.
Check American Vintage Hard Iced Tea Lemon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open American Vintage Hard Iced Tea Lemon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Yogi Herbal Supplement, Lemon Ginger, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Pure Leaf Unsweetened No Lemon Iced Tea 18.5 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Milo's Famous Sweet Iced Tea, 100% Natural, 128 fl oz
Twinings of London Herbal Tea Caffeine Free Lemon & Ginger - 20 Count
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


