Is AMERICANA MEDLEY JELLY BEANS Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CONTAINS LESS THAN 0.5% OF THE FOLLOWING INGREDIENTS: SODIUM CITRATE, PECTIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, CONFECTIONERS GLAZE, CARNAUBA WAX, WHITE MINERAL OIL, MAGNESIUM HYDROXIDE, ARTIFICIAL COLOR, RED #40, YELLOW #5 (TARTRAZINE), YELLOW #6, BLUE #1).
Check AMERICANA MEDLEY JELLY BEANS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open AMERICANA MEDLEY JELLY BEANS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


