Is Americana Soda Honey Cream Bottle - 12 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Cane Sugar, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Pure Organic Honey, Caramel Color, Citric Acid, Vanilla Extract, Sodium Benzoate (A )
Check Americana Soda Honey Cream Bottle - 12 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Americana Soda Honey Cream Bottle - 12 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Chick-fil-A Dipping Sauce, 16 fl oz Squeeze Bottle
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


