Is America's Best VEP Chickpeas Kabuli Chana Peanut Free?
No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Chickpeas Kabuli Chana. This Product Was Processed On Machinery That Also Processes Wheat, Peanuts And Tree Nuts.
Check America's Best VEP Chickpeas Kabuli Chana against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open America's Best VEP Chickpeas Kabuli Chana in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Vegetable · Whole
Flavor
NuttyEarthySavory
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
CookingSaladSnackingMeal Prep


