Is America's Bigelow Classic Pumpkin Spice Hearty Spiced Tea Black Tea Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural pumpkin flavors with other natural flavors
natural pumpkin flavors with other natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Black tea, natural pumpkin flavors with other natural flavors (soy lecithin), cinnamon, licorice root, clove, ginger, pumpkin flakes.
Check America's Bigelow Classic Pumpkin Spice Hearty Spiced Tea Black Tea against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open America's Bigelow Classic Pumpkin Spice Hearty Spiced Tea Black Tea in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
America's Bigelow Classic Pumpkin Spice Hearty Spiced Tea Black Tea is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Pouch


