Is AMERICA'S CHOICE, BUTTERY COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CHIP Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • whole eggs

whole eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

UNBLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), BUTTER (PASTEURIZED CREAM, SALT), SUGAR, SEMI SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, DEXTROSE, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), MILK CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, DEXTROSE, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), BROWN SUGAR, LEAVENING (SODIUM BICARBONATE, CREAM OF TARTAR), WHOLE EGGS, SALT, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS.

Check AMERICA'S CHOICE, BUTTERY COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CHIP against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetButteryVanilla
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast