Is AMERICA'S CHOICE, COCONUT BARS Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
ENRICHED BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR (BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN AND FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, PALM OIL, COCONUT PRESERVED WITH SODIUM METABISULFITE, CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS TWO PERCENT OR LESS OF: DEXTROSE, CORN FLOUR, GROUND OATS, SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE AND SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER).
Check AMERICA'S CHOICE, COCONUT BARS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open AMERICA'S CHOICE, COCONUT BARS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Bar
Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go


