Is AMERICA'S SWEET MEAT SAUCE, THE ORIGINAL Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TOMATO PASTE, WATER, SUGAR, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, MOLASSES, YELLOW MUSTARD, LIQUID SMOKE, LEMON JUICE, BROWN SUGAR, HOT PEPPER SAUCE (VINEGAR, RED PEPPER, SALT), GRANULATED GARLIC, ONION POWDER, SPICES, BLACK PEPPER, SUNFLOWER OIL, NATURAL FLAVORS AND EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA.
Check AMERICA'S SWEET MEAT SAUCE, THE ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open AMERICA'S SWEET MEAT SAUCE, THE ORIGINAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Fritos Corn Chips The Original - 9.25 Oz
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Sweet Baby Ray's Gourmet Sauces Barbecue Sauce
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
Lea & Perrins The Original Worcestershire Sauce, 10 fl oz Bottle
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


