Is Amina's Wonder Spice Peri Peri Marinade Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water(21%), Maize(17%), Salt(11.5%), Ginger Paste(9.5%)(ginger, Water), Garlic Paste(9.5%)(rehydrated Garlic Granules, Water), Chilli(8.2%), Paprika, Vinegar, Lemon Concentrate(contains Sulphur Dioxide), Crush Chilli, Spices(black Pepper, Cumin, Fennel), Flavour Enhancer(e631, E627), Dextrose, Onion Powder, Vegetable Oil(sunflower Seed,(contains Antioxidant Tbhq)), Wheat, Colour (e160c, E100), Herbs (parsley, Oregano), Hydrolysed Vegetable Protein(soya), Mustard, Acidity Regulator(e330), Preservatives( E211, E223) Contains Sulphur Dioxide, Wheat and Mustard. It may also contain Cereals containing Gluten.
Check Amina's Wonder Spice Peri Peri Marinade against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Amina's Wonder Spice Peri Peri Marinade in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Siete Mild Taco Seasoning, Mixed Spice, 1.31 oz. Packet
La Choy Sweet & Sour Stir Fry Sauce & Marinade, 14.8-oz. Bottle
Primal Kitchen Vinaigrette & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Balsamic -- 8 fl oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Green Goddess -- 8 fl oz
About this product
Condiment · Bottle, Liquid


