Is AMINO ENERGY (GREEN APPLE) - 30 SERVINGS + BONUS ITEM Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural & artificial flavours
- amino blend
natural & artificial flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Amino Blend, Energy Blend, Micronized Taurine Micronized L-glutamine Micronized L-arginine Micronized L-leucine Carnosyn Beta Alanine Micronized Citruline Micronized L-isoleucine Micronized L-valine Micronized L-tyrosine Micronized L-histidine Micronized L-lysine Micronized L-phenylalanine Micronized L-theronine Micronized L-methionine Caffeine (From Green Tea), Green Tea Extract (Camellia Sinensis), Green Coffee Extract Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Natural & Artificial Flavours, Silicon Dioxide, Calcium Silicate, Gum Blend (Cellulose Gum, Xanthan Gum, Carrageenan), Sucralose, Tartaric Acid, Lecithin, Fd&c Yellow 5, Fd&c Blue 2
Check AMINO ENERGY (GREEN APPLE) - 30 SERVINGS + BONUS ITEM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open AMINO ENERGY (GREEN APPLE) - 30 SERVINGS + BONUS ITEM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
ORIGINAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE, GRAPE
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON FLAVORED HARD CANDY, BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON
12 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
CHERRY LEMON GREEN APPLE GRAPE ORANGE FLAVORED MINI CHEWY CANDY, CHERRY LEMON GREEN APPLE GRAPE ORANGE
Where to buy
AMINO ENERGY (GREEN APPLE) - 30 SERVINGS + BONUS ITEM is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


