Is Aminolean Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium carbonate
- L-methionine
- natural flavors
- L-threonine
- +4 more
calcium carbonate
Dietitian noteCalcium carbonate (e170 or chalk) usually comes from chalk, limestone, or marble, though it can come from egg shells or animal bone. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Taurine, L-Glutamine, CarnoSyn Beta-alanine, L-Arginine, L-Citrulline, Vegan Branched-Chain Amino Acid (L-Leucine, L-Isoleucine, L-Valine), L-Phenylalanine, L-Tyrosine, L-Histidine, L-Lysine, L-Threonine, L-Methionine, L-Carnitine L-Tartrate, Conjugated Linoleic Acid, Green Tea (Camellia sinensis) (Leaf) Extract (std. to 50% EGCG), Green Coffee (Coffea robusta) (Bean) Extract (std. to 50% Chlorogenic acids), InnovaTea Natural Caffeine 98% from Tea (Camellia sinensis) (Leaf), Organic Matcha (Camellia sinensis) (Leaf), Natural Flavors, Beet Root Powder, Silicon Dioxide, Sucralose, Calcium Silicate, Malic Acid, Citric Acid, Calcium Carbonate, Fruit and Vegetable Juice (Color)
Check Aminolean against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Aminolean in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Supplement · Powder


