Is Amis de Pâques Easter Buddies Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sugar, hydrogenated vegetable oil (from palm kernel and/or palm), whey, cocoa (alkali-processed), lactose, skim milk, soy lecithin (emulsifier), vanillin (artificial flavor), and artificial colours (Brilliant Blue FCF, amaranth, Allura Red, Tartrazine, Sunset Yellow FCF, erythrosine).
Check Amis de Pâques Easter Buddies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Amis de Pâques Easter Buddies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking


