Is Amisa Organic Gluten Free Falafel Mix Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chickpea Meal*, Chickpea Flour*, Onions*, Salt, Cumin* (1.5%), Rice Flour*, Parsley*, Garlic*, Coriander* (0.5%), Parsnips* Carrots*, Pepper*, Turmeric*, Olive Oil*, *= Certified Organic Ingredients

Check Amisa Organic Gluten Free Falafel Mix against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Amisa Organic Gluten Free Falafel Mix is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Snack · Granule

Flavor
SavoryEarthyGarlicky
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSandwichSnacking