Is Amish Country Peanut Butter Spread 15 oz Marshmallow Creme & Peanut Butter Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
- peanut
- peanut butter
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Light Corn Syrup (Light Corn Syrup, Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Salt, Vanilla), Marshmallow Creme (Corn Syrup, Sugar, Egg Whites, Cream Of Tarter, Xanthan Gum, Artificial Flavor, Natural Flavor, Blue 1), Peanut Butter (Peanuts, Sugar, Partially Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Cottonseed, Rapeseed, Soybean), Salt), Contains: Peanut, Egg
Check Amish Country Peanut Butter Spread 15 oz Marshmallow Creme & Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Amish Country Peanut Butter Spread 15 oz Marshmallow Creme & Peanut Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Amish Country Peanut Butter Spread 15 oz Marshmallow Creme & Peanut Butter is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


