Is Amish Made Strawberry Jelly 9 oz - 2 Jars Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- produced on equipment handling pecans
produced on equipment handling pecans
Dietitian notePecans are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Strawberry Juice From Concentrate, Water, Pectin, Citric Acid, Produced On Equipment Handling Pecans
Check Amish Made Strawberry Jelly 9 oz - 2 Jars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Amish Made Strawberry Jelly 9 oz - 2 Jars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Where to buy
Amish Made Strawberry Jelly 9 oz - 2 Jars is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Jam · Spreadable


