Is Amish Peanut Butter Marshmallow Whip - 2 / 12 Oz. Bottles, Mrs Millers Brand Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PEANUTS, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, WATER, TAPIOCA STARCH, DEXTROSE, HYDROGENATED COTTONSEED/RAPESEED OIL: CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: EGG WHITES, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, SODIUM CARBOXMETHYL CELLULOSE, TARTARIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, HELIOTROPHINE, HYDROCHLORIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE.

Check Amish Peanut Butter Marshmallow Whip - 2 / 12 Oz. Bottles, Mrs Millers Brand against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Amish Peanut Butter Marshmallow Whip - 2 / 12 Oz. Bottles, Mrs Millers Brand is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Spread · Bottle

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
CreamyFluffy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingBreakfastTopping