Is Amish Peanut Butter Marshmallow Whip - 2 / 12 Oz. Bottles, Mrs Millers Brand Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- propylene glycol
- natural and artificial flavors
- dextrose
propylene glycol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEANUTS, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, WATER, TAPIOCA STARCH, DEXTROSE, HYDROGENATED COTTONSEED/RAPESEED OIL: CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: EGG WHITES, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, SODIUM CARBOXMETHYL CELLULOSE, TARTARIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, HELIOTROPHINE, HYDROCHLORIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE.
Check Amish Peanut Butter Marshmallow Whip - 2 / 12 Oz. Bottles, Mrs Millers Brand against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Amish Peanut Butter Marshmallow Whip - 2 / 12 Oz. Bottles, Mrs Millers Brand in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Where to buy
Amish Peanut Butter Marshmallow Whip - 2 / 12 Oz. Bottles, Mrs Millers Brand is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Bottle


