Is AMISH POTATO SALAD Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • hard cooked eggs
  • egg yolks

hard cooked eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

POTATOES, SALAD DRESSING (SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, VINEGAR, EGG YOLKS, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SUGAR, SALT, MUSTARD), SUGAR, HARD COOKED EGGS, CELERY, MUSTARD (DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, TURMERIC, PAPRIKA, SPICE, GARLIC POWDER), SWEET PICKLE (CUCUMBERS, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, DISTILLED VINEGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: SALT, XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM BENZOATE [PRESERVATIVE], CALCIUM CHLORIDE, NATURAL FLAVORING, POLYSORBATE 80), ONION, VINEGAR, SALT, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE TO PROTECT FLAVOR, CELERY SEED, XANTHAN GUM, YELLOW 5.

Check AMISH POTATO SALAD against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryTangyVinegary
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
Side DishSaladLunchMeal Prep