Is Amish Valley Products Country Pickled Garlic Sweet or Hot Flavor 15 oz Glass Jar (Hot, 1 - 15oz JAR) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GARLIC, VINEGAR, WATER, SUGAR, SALT, PEPPERS, LACTIC ACID, TRACE AMOUNT OF SODIUM BENZOATE (AS PRESERVATIVE).
Check Amish Valley Products Country Pickled Garlic Sweet or Hot Flavor 15 oz Glass Jar (Hot, 1 - 15oz JAR) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Amish Valley Products Country Pickled Garlic Sweet or Hot Flavor 15 oz Glass Jar (Hot, 1 - 15oz JAR) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Amish Valley Products Country Pickled Garlic Sweet or Hot Flavor 15 oz Glass Jar (Hot, 1 - 15oz JAR) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Whole


