Is Amish Valley Products Pickled Baby Beets 32oz. Glass Jar (2 Quart Jars - 32 oz) Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Beets, Vinegar, Water, Sugar, Salt, Spices
Check Amish Valley Products Pickled Baby Beets 32oz. Glass Jar (2 Quart Jars - 32 oz) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Amish Valley Products Pickled Baby Beets 32oz. Glass Jar (2 Quart Jars - 32 oz) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Amish Valley Products Pickled Baby Beets 32oz. Glass Jar (2 Quart Jars - 32 oz) is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Vegetable · Glass Jar
Flavor
EarthyTangySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Side DishSaladGarnishSnacking


