Is Amish Wedding Jalapeno Eggs - 32 Oz Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Eggs, Jalapeno Peppers, Vinegar, Water, Sugar, Salt, Calcium Chloride, Garlic And Bisulfate Of Soda

Check Amish Wedding Jalapeno Eggs - 32 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Amish Wedding Jalapeno Eggs - 32 Oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Unknown · Pouch

Flavor
SpicySavorySaltyTangy
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichSalad